Australian Show Results

Sydney Royal Easter Show Supreme Shire Champions

  • 1991 Cowhill Sovereign (Ladbrook Courage x Feniscowles Jubilee Queen) – M & B Chandler
  • 1992 Ladbrook Edward (Ladbrook Aristocrat x Ladbrook Poppet) – G & H Scarf
  • 1993 Wyee Anthony (Cowhill Sovereign x Aldreth Becky) – B & M Lambert
  • 1994 Wyee Anthony (Cowhill Sovereign x Aldreth Becky) – B & M Lambert
  • 1995 Longcopy Cheltenham Old Style (Cowhill Sovereign x Fennswood Sunrise) – M & B Chandler
  • 1996 Wyee Anthony (Cowhill Sovereign x Aldreth Becky) – B & M Lambert
  • 1997 Cedars Dutchess (Ladbrook Edward x Peplow Princess) – G & H Scarf
  • 1998 Longcopy Sovereign Pearl (Cowhill Sovereign x Wishful Pearl) – R J Hood
  • 1999 Ingleside Matilda (Longcopy Cheltenham Old Style x Wishful Pearl) – K McKay
  • 2000 Ingleside Elizabeth (Trelow Father Abraham x Longcopy Veronese) – K & H Kuiper
  • 2001 Ingleside Elizabeth (Trelow Father Abraham x Longcopy Veronese) – K & H Kuiper
  • 2002 Ingleside Matilda (Longcopy Cheltenham Old Style x Wishful Pearl) – K McKay
  • 2003 Ingleside Elizabeth (Trelow Father Abraham x Longcopy Veronese) – K & H Kuiper
  • 2004 Cedars Blossum (Ladbrook Edward x Peplow Lady Christina) – G & H Scarf
  • 2005 Ingleside Elizabeth (Trelow Father Abraham x Longcopy Veronese) – K & H Kuiper
  • 2006 Gronant Beachgirl (Gronant Ace-Card x Gronant Pearl) – P & M Mckeon
  • 2007 Ingleside Symphony (Trelow Father Abraham x Ingleside Felicity) – K,H & I Kuiper
  • 2008 Quarantine Year – No Entries
  • 2009 Ingleside Symphony (Trelow Father Abraham x Ingleside Felicity) – K,H & I Kuiper
  • 2010 Ingleside Lucinda (Oakridge Speculator x Ingleside Symphony) – K,H & I Kuiper
  • 2011 Tullymore Premiere Dionella (Arclid Adonis x Tullymore Prelude Acacia) – M Irvine
  • 2012 Mingara Lady Ebony (Trelow Father Abraham x McMurchie Unity) – I Kuiper & B Biffin
  • 2013 Bickers Court Cavalier (Trelow Commodore x Barwood Julie Ann) – C Perdikaris & Family
  • 2014 Bickers Court Cavalier (Trelow Commodore x Barwood Julie Ann) – C Perdikaris & Family
  • 2015 Ingleside Madeline (Oakridge Speculator x Mingara Lady Ebony) – I Kuiper & B Biffin
  • 2016 Shandell Park Lucius (Bewholme Edward x Wyee Olympic Rose) – B & C Carrington
  • 2017 Southern Cross Apollo (Fifield Jack of Diamonds x Dothan Stewardess) – P & M McKeon